Lewisville Lake Park

(Boat Ramp at Lewisville Lake)

Alternate Name(s): Lewisville City Park Boat Ramp

Website: corpslakes.usace.army.mil/visitors/projects.cfm?ID=M209740

County

State

Texas

Address

100 Copperas Branch Road
Lewisville, TX 75077

Phone

(972) 219-3550

Latitude

33.07299

Longitude

-97.00430

Description

Lewisville Lake Park is in Lewisville, Texas on the shore of Lake Lewisville (formerly known as Garza-Little Elm Reservoir).  To get there, take North Mill Street to Lake Park Road and turn east to the park.

Lake Lewisville Park is open year-around.  There are fees for some accommodations.  The park offers the following services:

  • Boat Ramps (two ramps / eleven boat lanes)
  • Camping (tent / RV / electric hook-ups / dump station)
  • Disc (Frisbee) golf course (18-hole)
  • Fishing facilities, pier
  • Fishing barge operated by private concession (972) 436-9341
  • Golf course (18-hole)
  • Parking capacity of 108
  • Picnic facilities (5 picnic shelters / 2 Pavilions - Conner & Pike / 3 picnic shelters / shade structures)
  • Playgrounds
  • Privately operated fishing barge
  • Restrooms
  • Showers
  • Swimming areas / swim area with beach

 


Member Comments…


DA716325-214E-48AB-9ABA-2BDA64B3758C


Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Lewisville Lake News
Lewisville Lake Photos
Lewisville Lake Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
Lewisville.LakesOnline.com
THE LEWISVILLE LAKE WEBSITE

Copyright 2018, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal